About TESS Our Experience Services & Products Contact Us
 
Privacy Statement

Your access and use of our website is governed by our Privacy Policy Statement, Copyright Notice and Disclaimer (the "Conditions"). You are advised to read the Conditions immediately. By progressing beyond this screen and the screen containing the Conditions, you are deemed to have read and accepted all of the Conditions. If you do not accept the Conditions, please exit immediately.

General Statement of Policy

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Statement of Practices

We may collect the personal information of the contact person of our subscribers including name, business address and the contact numbers. We use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for the following purposes:

  1. Provision of our services,
  2. Marketing of services provided or recommended by us or our marketing partners,
  3. Research and analysis of the data in the aggregate.

All personal data that has been collected from our subscribers will only be retained for the duration that is relevant to the purpose for which it was processed and for as long as required by any applicable statutory or contractual obligations. Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the personal data of the contact person of our subscribers for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company without the express consent of our subscribers.

In addition, during your visit to this site, we may issue "cookies" to your computer or use other technical means to collect the identification and contact details of you as a visitor, information on your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website. We use such information for the purposes of compilation of aggregate statistics on site usage and marketing of our services provided or recommended by us or our marketing partners.

Apart from the above, it is our policy not to use the information for other purposes or disclose it to outside individual, bodies or company.

When direct marketing activities are conducted, you are entitled to opt-out from receiving the relevant marketing material.

Security

We restrict access to personal data to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.

Subject Access and Correction

Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request for access and correction of personal data held by us. Request for access and correction should be in writing and addressed to:

Privacy Compliance Officer,
11/F & 12/F, Tower B,
Regent Centre,
63 Wo Yi Hop Road,
Kwai Chung, Hong Kong

We shall handle such request as reasonably practicable as possible. We may charge you a reasonable amount of fee by way of an administrative charge whenever you make such request for access.

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please write to our Privacy Compliance Officer at the above address.

 

*(In case there is any inconsistency between the Chinese version and the English version of this Privacy Statement, the English version shall prevail.)

 
 
 
Tradelink Announces 2017 Interim Results
22 August 2017
Tradelink Participated in the Retail Asia Expo 2017
16 June 2017
Tradelink Announces 2016 Annual Results
28 March 2017
Digi-Sign and Feitian join forces to secure online banking
29 November 2016
 
Home | Copyright Notice | Privacy Statement | Disclaimer
© 2016 Tradelink E-Biz Secure Solutions Limited. All rights reserved.